County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118696
Sighting Date : 01 Jun 19
Common Name : Nightjar
Scientific Name : Caprimulgus europaeus
Location : Dursey Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Still present in Scott's garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tadgh Twomey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.