County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118739
Sighting Date : 03 Jun 19
Common Name : Red-footed Falcon
Scientific Name : Falco vespertinus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Whelan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 Female.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.