County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118768
Sighting Date : 03 Jun 19
Common Name : Hobby
Scientific Name : Falco subbuteo
Location : Ballinaskea
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Scales Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinaskea Beach
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Scales
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.