County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118789
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 19
Common Name : Red-footed Falcon
Scientific Name : Falco vespertinus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Smith, Fiannan Mac Ginley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Smith
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.