County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118794
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Rock of Dunamase
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.