County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118797
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 19
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Finnabair Industrial Estate
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.