County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118828
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 19
Common Name : Quail
Scientific Name : Coturnnix coturnix
Location : Rosslare Back Strand
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Back Strand Fields
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.