County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118832
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 19
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Tinahely
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Linda Hickey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the River Derry, along the Railway Walk
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.