County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118837
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 19
Common Name : Puffin
Scientific Name : Fratercula arctica
Location : Carnsore Point.
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : PM seawatch.
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.