County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118841
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 19
Common Name : Gull-billed Tern
Scientific Name : Gelochelidon nilotica
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Mahony Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Adult. Baile an Reannig, Smerwick Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Mahony
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.