County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118844
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 19
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Great Blasket Island
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Confirmed report . 1st county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.