County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118846
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 19
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Stephen King, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Cahore Marsh. South pool's before moving to back marsh this afternoon. With a male and two females Eurasian Wigeon
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.