County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118852
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.