County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118855
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Athy
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults and juveniles. Private property
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.