County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118856
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Athy
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15 to 20 breeding in underpass
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.