County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118860
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 19
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : End of West Pier
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.