County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118876
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Ballydonegan Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gabriel Desmond Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gabriel Desmond
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.