County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118888
Sighting Date : 13 Jun 19
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Maxwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Belfast Lough, RSPB Harbour Reserve
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Maxwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.