County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118896
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 19
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Leckie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 06:30 ECNR
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Leckie
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.