County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118913
Sighting Date : 16 Jun 19
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30 semi-eclipse immature male. Seen in flight yesterday, Tacumshin Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.