County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118947
Sighting Date : 18 Jun 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Garnafailagh
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Henry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults. Garnafailagh, Athlone. Feeding with Black headed Gull flock in a cut field
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Henry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.