County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118966
Sighting Date : 20 Jun 19
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Maxwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : RSPB Reserve. Belfast Harbour Estate.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Maxwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.