County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118974
Sighting Date : 21 Jun 19
Common Name : Temminck's Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris temminckii
Location : Ring Marsh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Brian McCloskey, John Cusack, Michael Cusack, Vanessa Dunn
Comments : 17:40-22:00 Adult. In song
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly. Image 1. Brian McCloskey. Images 2-4
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.