County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118988
Sighting Date : 22 Jun 19
Common Name : Red-necked Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus lobatus
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:40 Broadmeadows Estuary. North shore
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Caschera
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.