County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB118995
Sighting Date : 23 Jun 19
Common Name : Red-necked Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus lobatus
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers & Paddy o'Keefe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From the kennel side at the moment of broad meadows Estuary Swords 6.30am . . . . VIDEO LINK @ . . https://flic.kr/p/2giAtKo
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes. Images 1-3. Richard Hunter. Image 4. Dave T. Fox. Images 5-7
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.