County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119064
Sighting Date : 30 Jun 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Portmore
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Kirkham, Gary Gray Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Portmore Lough. In flight
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Kirkham
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.