County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119082
Sighting Date : 01 Jul 19
Common Name : Raven
Scientific Name : Corvus corax
Location : Newry Canal
County : Down
Number Seen : 34
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gambles Bridge
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fulton Somerville
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.