County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119085
Sighting Date : 01 Jul 19
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Ballina
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Colm McLoughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : An Ceann Cait. Knockmore, Ballina
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Colm McLoughlin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.