County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119148
Sighting Date : 06 Jul 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Wexford / Kilkenny Border
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jerry Pepin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:49 Juvenile. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jerry Pepin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.