County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119153
Sighting Date : 06 Jul 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Longfield, Lough Foyle
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.