County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119154
Sighting Date : 06 Jul 19
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Bann Estuary
County : Derry
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Barmouth, Bann Estuary
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.