County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119155
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:00 Adult. South East corner earlier this morning before relocating below the sluice, East end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.