County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119165
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Croom
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Keohane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Caherass, Croom
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.