County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119174
Sighting Date : 07 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Hoeth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12 On the rocks just below Bailey Lighthouse
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.