County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119177
Sighting Date : 08 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 50 off Hampton (South), Balbriggan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.