County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119178
Sighting Date : 08 Jul 19
Common Name : Hobby
Scientific Name : Falco subbuteo
Location : Cordal
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.