County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119183
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 19
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Lough Funshinagh
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 40
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Adamson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 40 +, counted on one section of the lake visible from the road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.