County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119184
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Ralph Sheppard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.