County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119192
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 19
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Southwest corner this evening
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.