County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119200
Sighting Date : 11 Jul 19
Common Name : Crane
Scientific Name : Grus grus
Location : Glenamaddy
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerard Murray Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kiltullagh Lough
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.