County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119240
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 19
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In Forgotten Corner. Locally scarce.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.