County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119241
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 in Forgottgen Corner and 3 on the beach. High site count.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.