County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119245
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30 Dundalk Docks
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.