County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119246
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Kenturk
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Hazel Bourke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including a juvenile
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.