County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119247
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : West Limerick
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Michelle Ahern Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kettle of six, West Limerick
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.