County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119248
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 19
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Hook Head
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.