County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119251
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 19
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00 Lurgangreen, South
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.