County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119253
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 19
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Ralph Sheppard
Comments : Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.