County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119255
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Blessington
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:00 Glen Ding Woods, Blessington. Calling near the car park entrance.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.