County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119263
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 19
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : White Hole
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30-09:00
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.